img Nigerialog.com - Nigeria's Premier Online Forum - Phyno Interviewed in Igbo: Full FACTS -All you need to know about Phyno from his own mouth (Video)
Welcome, Guest.
Did you miss your activation email?

Date: September 18, 2019, 12:31:56 AM

Contact
imgimgimg

Phyno Interviewed in Igbo: Full FACTS -All you need to know about Phyno from his own mouth (Video) : Nollywood, Celebrities : Nigerialog.com - Nigeria's Premier Online Forum

127 views

Phyno Interviewed in Igbo: Full FACTS -All you need to know about Phyno from his own mouth (Video)

By: dayan (M) |Time : April 23, 2019, 06:46:32 AM


Real name: Chibuzo Azubike
Nickname: Phyno (derived from "phenomenon" a guy-name he started using from secondary school)
Born: 1986
Born in Enugu
Phyno is from Awka in Anambra State (both his parents are Awka indigenes)
Attended Institute of Management and Technology (IMT) Enugu.
Studied Public Administration at IMT.
Started music career in 2002 as a music producer
Worked behind the scenes as producer for 8 straight years
Released his first album in 2010.

If you are Igbo please watch the whole video and you will learn A WHOLE LOT about Phyno and what he is about.
If you are not Igbo, please take an Igbo class!  ;D ;D  8)

Re: Phyno Interviewed in Igbo: Full FACTS -All you need to know about Phyno from his own mouth (Vide

By: dayan (M) |Time : April 23, 2019, 07:16:05 AM

Phyno Ft. Timaya, Mr Raw, Flavour, M.I - Multiply [Official Video]

Re: Phyno Interviewed in Igbo: Full FACTS -All you need to know about Phyno from his own mouth (Vide

By: alagbe003 (M) |Time : April 23, 2019, 07:53:13 AM
Never knew phyno is a short form of Phenomenon. Nice one

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic. Reply

web site traffic statistics